Government Contacts

Official Websites

US Federal Government: www.us.gov  GA State Government: www.ga.gov  SC State Government: www.sc.gov


Federal Elected Officials

Office of the US President

President Donald J. Trump
The White House, 1600 Pennsylvania Ave NW, Washington, DC 20500
Comments: (202) 456-1111
Switchboard: (202) 456-1414
Webform: www.whitehouse.gov/contact
Website: www.whitehouse.gov

US Congress – Senate & House of Representatives

US Senator David Perdue (R-GA)
416 Russell Senate Office Bldg., Washington, DC 20510
Phone: (202) 224-3521
Fax: (202) 224-0103
Webform: www.perdue.senate.gov/email
Website: www.perdue.senate.gov

US Senator Johnny Isakson (R-GA)
131 Russell Senate Office Bldg., Washington, DC 20510
Phone: (202) 224-3643
Fax: (202) 228-0724
Webform: www.isakson.senate.gov/contact
Website: www.isakson.senate.gov

US Senator Lindsey O. Graham (R-SC)
290 Russell Senate Office Bldg., Washington, DC 20510
Phone: (202) 224-5972
Fax: (202) 224-3808
Webform: www.lgraham.senate.gov/contact
Website: www.lgraham.senate.gov

US Senator Tim Scott (R-SC)
113 Hart Senate Office Bldg., Washington, DC 20510
Phone: 202-224-6121
Webform: www.scott.senate.gov/contact
Website: www.scott.senate.gov

US Representative Doug Collins, Congressional District 9 – GA
District 9 includes Hart, Franklin & Stephens Counties
Capital Office: 325 Cannon House Office Bldg., Washington, DC 20515-1009
Phone: (202) 225-4101
Fax: (202) 226-0776
District Office: 3706 Atlanta Hwy., Suite 3B, Athens, GA 30606
Phone: (706) 549-9588
Fax: (706) 549-9590
Webform: dougcollins.house.gov/contact
Website: dougcollins.house.gov

US Representative Jeff Duncan, Congressional District 3 – SC
District 3 includes Anderson, Pickens & Oconee Counties
Capitol Office: 116 Cannon House Office Bldg., Washington, DC 20515-4003
Phone: (202) 225-5301
Fax: (202) 225-3216
District Office: 303 West Beltline Blvd., Anderson, SC 29625
Phone: (864) 224-7401
Fax: (864) 225-7049
Webform: jeffduncan.house.gov/contact
Website: jeffduncan.house.gov


State Elected Officials

Georgia Elected Officials

GA Governor Nathan Deal
Office of the Governor, 206 Washington Street, Suite 203, State Capitol, Atlanta, GA 30334
Phone: (404) 656-1776
Fax: (404) 657-7332
Webform: gov.georgia.gov/contact
Website: gov.georgia.gov/governor

State Senator John Wilkinson
GA House District 50 (Banks, Franklin, Habersham, Hart, Rabun, Stephens & Towns Counties)
Capitol Office: 303-B Coverdell Legislative Office Bldg., Atlanta, GA 30334
Phone: (404) 463-5257
Fax: (404) 463-1386
District Office: PO Box 2227, Toccoa, GA 30577
Phone: (706) 886-1898
Email: john.wilkinson@senate.ga.gov
Website: www.senate.ga.gov/Senators/799-Wilkinson

State Representative Dan Gasaway
GA House District 28 (Stephens & Franklin Counties)
District Office: PO Box 700, Homer, GA 30547
Email: dan.gasaway@house.ga.gov
Website: http://www.house.ga.gov/Representatives/820-Gasaway

State Representative Alan Powell
GA House District 29 (Hart, Franklin & Madison Counties)
Capitol Office: 507 Coverdell Legislative Office Bldg., Atlanta, GA 30334
Phone: (404) 656-0202
District Office: 3059 Ridge Rd., Hartwell, GA 30643
Phone: (706) 206-6500
Email: alan.powell@house.ga.gov
Website: www.house.ga.gov/Representatives/187-Powell

State Representative Tom McCall
GA House District 30 (Elbert, Jackson & Madison Counties)
Capitol Office: 226 State Capitol, Atlanta, GA 30334
Phone:(404) 656-5115
District Office: 2835 Washington Hwy., Elberton, GA 30635
Phone: (706) 283-5436
Fax: (706) 283-6656
Email: tom.mccall@house.ga.gov
Website: www.house.ga.gov/Representatives/167-McCall

South Carolina Elected Officials

SC Governor Henry McMaster
Office of the Governor, 1205 Pendleton Street, Columbia, SC 29201
Phone: (803) 734-2100
Fax: (803) 734-5167
Webform: www.governor.sc.gov/contact
Website: www.governor.sc.gov

Lieutenant Governor Kevin Bryant
Office of the Lieutenant Governor, State House, 1st Floor, PO Box 142, Columbia, SC 29202
Phone: (803) 734-2080
Fax: (803) 734-2082
Webform: www.scstatehouse.gov/email/238636335
Website: ltgov.sc.gov

State Senator Thomas Alexander
SC Senate District 1 (Oconee & Pickens Counties)
Columbia Office: 402 Gressette Bldg., Columbia, SC 29201
Phone: (803) 212-6220
District Office: 150 Cleveland Dr., Walhalla, SC 29691
Phone: (864) 638-2988
Webform: scstatehouse.gov/email/0013636362
Website: www.scstatehouse.gov/member/0013636362

State Senator Larry Martin
SC Senate District 2 (Pickens County)
Columbia Office: 101 Gressette Bldg., Columbia, SC 29201
Phone: (803) 212-6610
District Office: PO Box 247, Pickens, SC 29671
Phone: (864) 306-2126
Webform: www.scstatehouse.gov/email/1172727132
Website: www.scstatehouse.gov/member/1172727132

State Senator William O’Dell
SC Senate District 4 (Abbeville, Anderson & Greenwood Counties)
Columbia Office: 610 Gressette Bldg., Columbia, SC 29201
Phone: (803)212-6040
District Office: PO Box 540, Ware Shoals, SC 29692
Phone: (864) 861-2222
Webform: www.scstatehouse.gov/email/1427272556
Website: www.scstatehouse.gov/member/1427272556

State Representative William Whitmire
SC House District 1 (Oconee County)
Columbia Office: 436-C Blatt Bldg., Columbia, SC 29201
Phone: (803) 734-3068
District Office: PO Box 157, Walhalla, SC 29691
Phone: (864) 638-2970
Webform: www.scstatehouse.gov/email/1914204316
Website: www.scstatehouse.gov/member/1914204316

State Representative William Sandifer III
SC House District 2 (Oconee & Pickens County)
Columbia Office: 407 Blatt Bldg., Columbia, SC 29201
Phone: (803) 734-3015
District Office: 112 Cardinal Dr., Seneca, SC 29672
Phone: (864) 885-2240
Webform: www.scstatehouse.gov/email/1629545259
Website: www.scstatehouse.gov/member/1629545259

State Representative B.R. Skelton
SC House District 3 (Pickens County)
Columbia Office: 418-C Blatt Bldg., Columbia, SC 29201
Phone: (803) 734-3036
Fax: (803)734-2925
District Office: 2962 Walhalla Hwy, Six Mile, SC 29682
Phone: (864) 868-3495
Webform: www.scstatehouse.gov/email/1698579342
Website: www.scstatehouse.gov/member/1698579342

State Representative David R. Hiott
SC House District 4 (Pickens County)
Columbia Office: 418-B Blatt Bldg., Columbia, SC 29201
Phone: (803) 734-3323
District Office: PO Box 997, Pickens, SC 29671
Phone: (864) 878-9832
Fax: (803) 734-2925
Webform: www.scstatehouse.gov/email/848863535
Website: www.scstatehouse.gov/member/0848863535

State Representative Phillip D. Owens
SC House District 5 (Pickens County)
Columbia Office: 429 Blatt Bldg., Columbia, SC 29201
Phone: (803) 734-3053
District Office: PO Box 723, Easley, SC 29641
Phone: (864) 850-7070
Webform: www.scstatehouse.gov/email/1433948692
Website: www.scstatehouse.gov/member/1433948692

State Representative Brian White
SC House District 6 (Anderson County)
Columbia Office: 525 Blatt Bldg., Columbia, SC 29201
Phone: (803) 734-3144
District Office: PO Box 970, Anderson, SC 29622
Phone: (864) 260-4025
Fax: (803) 734-2925
Webform: www.scstatehouse.gov/email/1911363407
Website: www.scstatehouse.gov/member/1911363407

State Representative Michael W. Gambrell
SC House District 7 (Abbeville & Anderson Counties)
Columbia Office: 436-A Blatt Bldg., Columbia, SC 29201
Phone: (803) 734-2947
District Office: 400 Filter Plant Rd., Honea Path, SC 29654
Phone: (864) 844-3614
Webform: www.scstatehouse.gov/email/635227197
Website: www.scstatehouse.gov/member/0635227197

State Representative Don C. Bowen
SC House District 8 (Anderson & Oconee Counties)
Columbia Office: 306-C Blatt Bldg., Columbia, SC 29201
Phone: (803) 734-3038
District Office: 1176 Embassy Dr., Anderson, SC 29625
Phone: (864) 934-3272
Webform: www.scstatehouse.gov/email/165909071
Website: www.scstatehouse.gov/member/0165909071

State Representative Anne Thayer
SC House District 9 (Anderson County)
Capitol Office: 436-D Blatt Bldg., Columbia, SC 29201
Phone: (803) 212-6889
District Office: 225 Ansonborough Plantation, Belton, SC 29627
Phone: (864) 940-1696
Webform: www.scstatehouse.gov/email/1812499783
Website: www.scstatehouse.gov/member/1812499783

State Representative Joshua Putnam
SC House District 10 (Anderson County)
Columbia Office: 532-D Blatt Bldg., Columbia, SC 29201
Phone: (803) 212-6931
District Office: PO Box 51542, Piedmont, SC 29673
Phone: (864) 238-9431
Webform: www.scstatehouse.gov/email/1497727093
Website: www.scstatehouse.gov/member/1497727093

State Representative Craig A. Gagnon
SC House District 11 (Abbeville & Anderson Counties)
Columbia Office: 436-A Blatt Bldg., Columbia, SC 29201
Phone: (803) 212-6934
District Office: 161 Colony East, Abbeville, SC 29620
Phone: (864) 366-2024
Webform: www.scstatehouse.gov/email/632954470
Website: www.scstatehouse.gov/member/632954470


Federal Agencies

US Army Corps of Engineers (USACE)

Colonel Marvin Griffin, District Commander
Savannah District, US Army Corps of Engineers
PO Box 889 Savannah, GA 31402-0889
or
100 W. Oglethorpe Ave, Savannah, GA 31401
Phone: (912) 652-5226
Fax: (912) 652-5222
Webform: www.sas.usace.army.mil/contact
Website: www.sas.usace.army.mil

George Bramlette, Hartwell Operations Manager
Hartwell Lake & Dam Project USACE
5625 Anderson Highway, Hartwell, GA 30643
Phone: (706) 856-0300 or Toll Free: (888) 893-0678
Fax: (706) 856-0358
Website: www.sas.usace.army.mil/About/DivisionsandOffices/OperationsDivision/HartwellDamandLake


State Water Agencies

GA Department of Natural Resources (DNR)

F. Allen Barnes, Director
GA-DNR Environmental Protection Division (EPD)
2 Martin Luther King Jr. Drive, Suite 1152 East Tower, Atlanta, GA 30334
Phone: (404) 657-4713
Fax: (404) 651-5778
Website: www.gaepd.org

Jeff Larson, Assistant Branch Chief Savannah
Ogeechee River Basins
GA-DNR EPD Watershed Protection Division
4220 International Parkway, Suite 101, Atlanta, GA 30354
Phone: (404) 675-1664
Fax: (404) 675-6247

Dan Forster, Director
GA-DNR Wildlife Resources Division (WRD)
2070 U.S. Highway 278 SE, Social Circle, GA30025
Phone: (770) 918-6404
Fax: (706) 557-3030
Email: dan_forster@mail.dnr.state.ga.us
Webform: www.georgiawildlife.com/email

Anthony Rabern, Senior Fisheries Biologist
GA-DNR WRD Lake Burton Fish Hatchery
3695 Hwy 197 North Clarkesville, GA30523
Phone: (706) 947-3112
Fax: (706) 947-1342
Email: arburhat@rabun.net

SC Department of Health & Environmental Control (DHEC)

David Baize, Assistant Bureau Chief
SC-DHEC Bureau of Water
2600 Bull Street, Columbia, SC29201
Phone: 803-898-4272
Email: baizedg@dhec.sc.gov
Website: www.scdhec.gov

Savannah River Watershed Manager
SC-DHEC Bureau of Water
2600 Bull Street, Columbia, S.C.29201
Phone: (803) 898-4211
Fax: (803) 898-4140
Website: www.scdhec.gov/HomeAndEnvironment/Water/Watersheds

Chris McCluskey, Regional Director
SC-DHEC, Region 1 Anderson EQC
2514 Belton Hwy, Anderson, SC, 29621
Phone: (864) 260-5569
Fax: (864) 864-260-4855
Email: mccluscd@dhec.sc.gov
Website: www.scdhec.gov/environment/envserv/regions

SC Department of Natural Resources (DNR)

Joe Gellici, Section Chief, Hydrology
1000 Assembly Street, Columbia, SC29201
Phone: 803-734-9100
Fax: 803-734-9200
Email: gellicij@dnr.sc.gov
Website: dnr.sc.gov